Paris Gallery Map







  • Paris Gallery Map
    &
    Gallery night








  • For the 10th consecutive edition, FIAC is pleased to highlight the rich network of galleries that shape cultural life in Paris. All information on Parisian galleries’ programming during the week of the fair is available below as well as on the dedicated map, which you can find in the participating galleries or download directly above.

    FIAC is also organizing Gallery Night, which will be held on Thursday, October 17th from 6pm to 10pm.
    This event, which brings together more than a hundred galleries each year, is an opportunity for visitors to discover Parisian galleries in a different way. Openings, artist talks and art and design exhibition visits are all pretexts for a nighttime stroll through the French capital.
    Programme details for Gallery Night are available below as well as on the map.

    During FIAC week, visit the exhibitions on show in Parisian galleries.
    Galleries participating in Gallery Night on Thursday, October 17th 2019, from 6 pm to 10 pm
    Design galleries




  • 1 - CHAMPS-ELYSÉES
    2 - LOUVRE / SAINT-GERMAIN
    3 - MARAIS
    4 - EST PARISIEN / BELLEVILLE
    5 - NORD PARISIEN
    6 - SUD PARISIEN
    7 - ROMAINVILLE / KOMUNUMA
    8 - AUX ENVIRONS - CLOSE BY

    //

    Galerie 8 + 4 - 5
    Natacha Lesueur, Les chevelures de Vanda
    12 October - 16 November
    36, rue de Turin, 75008 Paris


    22,48m² - 4
    Caroline Delieutraz, WHEN WE WERE TROLLS (WWWT)
    12 September - 26 October
    30, rue des Envierges, 75020 Paris


    Galerie 1900-2000 - 2
    8, rue Bonaparte, 75006 Paris



    A

    Martine Aboucaya - 3
    angela detanico et rafael lain, métamorphoses
    7 September - 19 October
    5, rue Sainte-Anastase, 75003 Paris


    Air de Paris - 7
    Exposition collective/Group show, More
    14 October - December
    43, rue de la Commune, 93230 Romainville


    Allen - 5
    Maurice Blaussyld
    11 September - 19 October
    59, rue de Dunkerque, 75009 Paris


    Andréhn-Schiptjenko - 3
    José León Cerillo
    12 October - 16 November
    10, rue Sainte-Anastase, 75003 Paris


    Applicat-Prazan - 2
    Jean Dubuffet, Maurice Estève, Jean Fautrier, Hans Hartung, Jean Hélion, Wifredo Lam, Alberto Magnelli, Alfred Manessier, André Masson, Georges Mathieu, Serge Poliakoff, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Pierre Soulages, Nicolas de Staël, Maria Elena Vieira da Silva, Zao Wou-ki,
    Grands artistes européens de l'Après-Guerre

    October - December
    Rive gauche | 16, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris


    Applicat-Prazan - 1
    Jean Dubuffet, Maurice Estève, Jean Fautrier, Hans Hartung, Jean Hélion, Wifredo Lam, Alberto Magnelli, Alfred Manessier, André Masson, Georges Mathieu, Serge Poliakoff, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Pierre Soulages, Nicolas de Staël, Maria Elena Vieira da Silva, Zao Wou-ki,
    Grands artistes européens de l'Après-Guerre

    October - Décembre
    Rive droite | 14, avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris


    Art : Concept - 3
    Giuseppe Gabellone
    12 October - 23 November
    8, rue Rambuteau, 75003 Paris



    B

    Balice Hertling - 3
    239, rue Saint-Martin, 75003 Paris

    anne barrault - 3

    Guillaume Bruère, Nina Childress, Olivia Clavel, Bertrand Dezoteux, Julie Doucet, Paul van der Eerden, Steve Gianakos, Killoffer, Mirka Lugosi, Bertrand Mandico, Antoine Marquis, Guillaume Pinard, Hugues Reip, Jean-Xavier Renaud, Elsa Sahal, Dasha Shishkin, Taroop & Glabel, Daniel Spoerri, Nicolas Topor, Henk Visch, Willem, et Roland Topor
    Topor n’est pas mort
    7 September - 26 October
    51, rue des Archives, 75003 Paris


    Bendana | Pinel Art Contemporain - 3
    Iulian Bisericaru, Green Mirror
    7 September - 26 October
    4, rue du Perche, 75003 Paris


    Anne-Sarah Bénichou - 3
    Julien Discrit, Laurent Montaron, Decebal Scriba,
    Seton Smith
    17 October - 30 November
    45, rue Chapon, 75003 Paris


    Thomas Bernard - Cortex Athletico - 3
    Sergio Verastegui
    13, rue des Arquebusiers, 75003 Paris

    christian berst art brut - 3
    Jorge Alberto, Hernández Cadi, El Buzo
    12 October - 22 November
    3-5, passage des Gravilliers, 75003 Paris


    Bernard Bouche - 3
    Jorge Molder, Malgré lui
    14 September - 19 October
    123, rue Vieille du Temple, 75003 Paris


    Jean Brolly - 3
    Alan Charlton, Lesley Foxcroft, Angles
    7 September - 19 October
    16, rue de Montmorency, 75003 Paris


    Jeanne Bucher Jaeger - St-Germain - 2
    53, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris

    Jeanne Bucher Jaeger - Marais - 3
    Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva
    20 September - 16 November
    5, rue de Saintonge, 75003 Paris



    C

    Cahiers d'art - 2
    Ai Weiwei
    17 October - 30 November
    14-15, rue du Dragon, 75006 Paris


    Cahn contemporary - 8
    Aurélien Froment, Louise Hervé et Chloé Maillet, Ian Kiaer, Laura Lamiel, Liz Magor, Charlotte Moth et des objets de la préhistoire européenne jusqu'à la fin de l'Empire Romain, Main amie, une collaboration entre Marcelle Alix et Cahn Contemporary
    12 October - 20 October
    2, rue Jean-Baptiste Clément, 93170 Bagnolet


    Campoli Presti - 3
    Katherine Bradford
    October - November
    4-6, rue de Braque, 75003 Paris


    Carpenters Workshop - 3
    Vincenzo de Cotiis
    18 October - 21 December
    54, rue de la Verrerie, 75004 Paris


    Valeria Cetraro - 3
    Pierre Clément, Altered Beast
    17 October - 16 November
    16, rue Caffarelli, 75003 Paris


    Ceysson & Bénétière - 3
    Noël Dolla, L'oiseau ne sait pas le vertige
    17 October - 7 December
    23, rue du Renard, 75004 Paris


    GALLERIA CONTINUA - 8
    46, rue de la Ferté Gaucher, 77169 Boissy-le-Châtel

    Crèvecoeur - 4
    Renaud Jerez
    20 September - 26 October
    9, rue des Cascades, 75020 Paris


    Chantal Crousel - 3
    Mona Hatoum
    12 October - 23 November
    10, rue Charlot, 75003 Paris



    D

    Dansk Moebelkunst - 2
    Hans Wegner, Märta Måås-Fjetterström
    20 September - 9 November
    53 bis, quai des Grands Augustins, 75006 Paris


    Galerie Derouillon - 3
    Alexandre Benjamin Navet, Conversation
    10 October - 16 November
    38, rue Notre Dame de Nazareth, 75003 Paris


    mfc-michèle didier - 3
    Carolee Schneemann
    12 September - 9 November
    66, rue Notre-Dame de Nazareth, 75003 Paris


    Éditions Dilecta - 3
    Peter Kim
    11 October - 9 November
    49, rue Notre-Dame de Nazareth, 75003 Paris


    Patricia Dorfmann - 3
    Delphine Sales Montebello, Martin Mc Nulty,
    Delphine Sales Montebello VERSUS Martin Mc Nulty

    12 October - 16 November
    61, rue de la Verrerie 75004 Paris


    LAFFANOUR - Galerie Downtown - 2
    Charlotte Perriand, Living with Charlotte Perriand
    26 September - 2 November
    18, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris


    Eric Dupont - 3
    Pascal Convert, Trois arbres
    5 October - 30 November
    138, rue du Temple, 75003 Paris



    E-F

    frank elbaz - 3
    Steve DiBenedetto, Structural Mercury
    17 October - 21 December
    66, rue de Turenne, 75003 Paris


    Galerie Eva Meyer - 3
    Les Frères Chapuisat, Christian Floquet, Jérôme Hentsch, Peter Regli
    Laurence Bernard and Joy de Rouvre, gallery guest.
    18 October - 16 November
    5, rue des Haudriettes, 75003 Paris


    Imane Farès - 2
    James Webb, Choose the Universe
    5 September - 26 October
    41, rue Mazarine, 75006 Paris


    Dominique Fiat - 3
    Dimitris Dimitriadis, Pavlos Nikolakopoulos,
    Harmonie Inconnue

    14 September - 26 October
    16, rue des Coutures Saint-Gervais, 75003 Paris


    Les Filles du Calvaire - 3
    Todd Hido, Light from Within
    6 September - 19 October
    17, rue des Filles du Calvaire, 75003 Paris


    Jean Fournier - 2
    Gilgian Gelzer, A Light Year Away
    12 September - 9 November
    22, rue du Bac, 75007 Paris


    Freedman Fitzpatrick - 3
    Frances Stark
    10 October - 30 November
    8, rue Saint-Bon, 75004 Paris



    G

    Gagosian - 1
    4, rue de Ponthieu, 75008 Paris

    Gagosian Le Bourget - 8
    26, avenue de l'Europe, 93350 Le Bourget

    Christophe Gaillard - 3
    Richard Nonas
    17 October - 23 November
    5, rue Chapon, 75003 Paris


    Gaudel de Stampa - 2
    Matthieu Palud, Peintures
    14 September - 26 October
    49, quai des Grands Augustins, 75006 Paris


    gb agency - 3
    Deimantas Narkevičius, The fifer
    Pierre Bal-Blanc, Exhibition for a single body
    12 October - 23 November
    18, rue des Quatre-Fils, 75003 Paris


    GDM - 3
    Regine Kolle, Daisy
    7 September - 31 October
    17, rue Saint-Gilles, 75003 Paris


    Laurent Godin - 6
    Sylvie Auvray, Les Cambuses
    Scoli Acosta, Orpheus Hot / Orpheus Cold
    10 September - 19 October
    36 bis, rue Eugène Oudiné, 75013 Paris


    Marian Goodman - 3
    Sabine Moritz
    7 September - 23 October
    79, rue du Temple, 75003 Paris


    Isabelle Gounod - 3
    13, rue Chapon, 75003 Paris

    Karsten Greve - 3
    Georgia Russell, New Paintings
    14 September - 26 October
    5, rue Debelleyme, 75003 Paris


    Alain Gutharc - 3
    7, rue Saint-Claude, 75003 Paris



    H

    Emmanuel Hervé - 4
    Paola Ciarska
    I haven't left the house in 5 days please send help

    18 September - 16 November
    6, rue Jouye Rouve, 75020 Paris


    Max Hetzler - 3
    Giulia Andreani, Art Must Hang
    12 September - 26 October
    57, rue du Temple, 75004 Paris


    H Gallery - 3
    Alexandra Hedison
    10 October - 23 November
    90, rue de la Folie-Méricourt, 75011 Paris


    High Art - 5
    Julien Creuzet
    17 October - 29 November
    1, rue Fromentin, 75009 Paris


    Eva Hober - 1
    Axel Pahlavi, Veux-tu? (théorème)
    17 October - 22 November
    156, boulevard Haussmann, 75008 Paris


    Hopkins - 1
    2, avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris

    Eric Hussenot - 3
    Karin Sander
    12 October - 9 November
    5 bis, rue des Haudriettes, 75003 Paris



    I – J

    In Situ - Fabienne Leclerc - 7
    Exposition collective/Group show, Stop
    14 October - December
    43, rue de la Commune, 93230 Romainville


    Jousse Entreprise - Art contemporain - 3
    Florence Doléac, Flo et les Maximum
    12 October - 16 November
    6, rue Saint-Claude, 75003 Paris


    Jousse Entreprise - Mobilier d'architectes - 2
    Jean Prouvé, Gino Sarfatti
    18, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris



    K – L

    Galerie kreo - 2
    Virgil Abloh
    September - November
    31, rue Dauphine, 75006 Paris


    Jacques Lacoste - 2
    12, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris

    Pascal Lansberg - 2
    Sergio Camargo, Jean Fautrier, Lucio Fontana, Simon Hantaï, Hans Hartung, Yves Klein, Jannis Kounellis, Heinz Mack, Georges Mathieu, Manolo Millares, Otto Piene, Pierre Soulages, Serge Poliakoff, Victor Vasarely, Bram van Velde, Otto Wols, L’abstraction européenne d’après-guerre
    17 October - 16 November
    36, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris


    Dohyang Lee - 3
    Radouan Zeghidour, Sainte Chapelle
    12 October - 16 November
    73-75, rue Quincampoix, 75003 Paris


    Arnaud Lefebvre - 2
    Robert Huot, Red Classic / Red Figure
    19 September - 2 November
    10, rue des Beaux-Arts, 75006 Paris


    Lelong & Co. - 1
    Jaume Plensa, Nouvelles sculptures
    Arnulf Rainer, Recouvrement noir, 1973-76
    Kiki Smith, Homecoming
    10 October - 16 November
    13, rue de Téhéran, 75008 Paris
    38, avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris


    Antoine Levi - 4
    Louis Fratino
    17 October - 5 December
    44, rue Ramponeau, 75020 Paris


    Loevenbruck - 2
    Werner Reiterer
    20 September - 2 November
    6, rue Jacques Callot, 75006 Paris


    Florence Loewy - 3
    Francesc Ruiz, Some street storyboards/ Some self-published stuff
    7 September - 2 November
    9, rue de Thorigny, 75003 Paris



    M

    Magnin-A - 3
    JP Mika, Bisengo
    7 September - 30 November
    118, boulevard Richard Lenoir, 75011 Paris


    Marcelle Alix - 4
    Liz Magor
    5 September - 26 October
    4, rue Jouye-Rouve, 75020 Paris


    Galerie Maubert - 3
    Nathalie Elemento, "Motivus". On touche avec les yeux
    7 September - 26 October
    20, rue Saint-Gilles, 75003 Paris


    Gabrielle Maubrie - 3
    Dominique Gonzales-Foerster, Leandro Erlich, Anish Kapoor, Alfredo Jaar, Gordon Matta-Clark, Robert Smithson, Dennis Adams, Lucas Simoes, Andy Warhol, Mark Lombardi, The last picture show
    24, rue Sainte-Croix de La Bretonnerie, 75004 Paris

    kamel mennour - 1
    Ugo Rondinone
    14 October - 23 November
    28, avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris


    kamel mennour - 2
    Ugo Rondinone
    14 October - 23 November
    47, rue Saint-André des Arts, 75006 Paris

    Ugo Rondinone
    14 October - 23 November
    6, rue du Pont de Lodi, 75006 Paris


    Le Minotaure - 2
    2, rue des Beaux-Arts, 75006 Paris

    Galerie Mitterrand - 3
    Mark di Suvero
    13 September - 9 November
    79, rue du Temple, 75003 Paris


    Edouard Montassut - 5
    Timothée Calame
    11 October - 14 November
    61, rue du Faubourg-Poissonnière, 75009 Paris


    mor charpentier - 3
    Liliana Porter
    12 October - 21 December
    61, rue de Bretagne, 75003 Paris


    Eric Mouchet - 2
    Cyril Zarcone, Côté jardin
    12 October - 23 November
    45, rue Jacob, 75006 Paris


    Mouvements Modernes - 2
    Nadège Desgénetez, Ce corps, par ailleurs
    11 October - 26 October
    5, rue Jacques Callot, 75006 Paris



    N – O

    New Galerie - 3
    David Wojnarowicz et Marion Scemama,
    This Killing Machine Called America
    17 October - 14 December
    2, rue Borda, 75003 Paris


    Nathalie Obadia - 3
    Mickalene Thomas, Jet : beautés du mois
    25 September - 16 November
    3, rue du Cloître Saint-Merri, 75004 Paris

    Sarkis
    4 October - 21 December
    18, rue du Bourg-Tibourg, 75004 Paris


    Odile Ouizeman - 3
    Coraline de Chiara, ECHOES II
    7 September - 26 October
    10-12, rue des Coutures Saint-Gervais, 75003 Paris

    P

    PACT - 3
    Dorian Gaudin
    5 September - 19 October
    70, rue des Gravilliers, 75003 Paris


    Alberta Pane - 3
    Ivan Moudov, First, admit you have a problem
    17 October - 23 December
    47, rue de Montmorency, 75003 Paris


    Galerie Papillon - 3
    Brodbeck & de Barbuat, In search of Eternity
    10 October - 23 November
    13, rue Chapon, 75003 Paris


    Galerie Françoise Paviot - 2
    57, rue Sainte-Anne, 75002 Paris

    galeriepcp - 3
    Will Benedict and Jake Wotherspoon’s art store, Café Spit
    10 October - 23 November
    8, rue Saint-Claude, 75003 Paris


    Perrotin - 3
    Gabriel de la Mora,
    Lo Que No Vemos / What We Do Not See

    12 October - 21 December
    76, rue de Turenne, 75003 Paris

    Park Seo-Bo
    12 October - 21 December
    76, rue de Turenne, 75003 Paris

    Josh Sperling
    12 October - 21 December
    10, impasse Saint-Claude, 75004 Paris


    Gilles Peyroulet & Cie - 3
    Cecil Beaton, Walker Evans, Germaine Krull, Felix-Auguste Leclerc, Mikael Levin, Roger Parry et anonymes,
    AFRICA-AFRICA, Influences et héritages du XIXème au XXIème siècle.

    15 September - 14 December
    80, rue Quincampoix, 75003 Paris


    Eric Philippe - 2
    25, galerie Véro-Dodat, 75001 Paris

    Jérôme Poggi - 3
    Paul Mignard
    12 October - 23 November
    2, rue Beaubourg, 75004 Paris


    Polaris - 3
    Richard Mudariki, Tell the children the truth
    17 October - 12 November
    15, rue des Arquebusiers, 75003 Paris


    Bonny Poon - 6
    36, avenue d'Italie, Tour Rubis, 75013 Paris

    Praz-Delavallade - 3
    Jim Shaw, Strange Beautiful
    12 September - 2 November
    5, rue des Haudriettes, 75003 Paris


    Catherine Putman - 3
    40, rue Quincampoix, 75004 Paris

    R

    Almine Rech - 3
    Karel Appel, Figures et Paysages
    12 October - 16 November
    64, rue de Turenne, 75003 Pari
    s

    Michel Rein - 3
    Enrique Ramírez, Mar mAr maR
    7 September - 2 November
    42, rue de Turenne, 75003 Paris


    denise rené espace marais - 3
    22, rue Charlot, 75003 Paris

    denise rené rive gauche - 2
    196, boulevard Saint-Germain, 75007 Paris

    Thaddaeus Ropac - 3
    Ali Banisadr, New Paintings
    17 October - 16 November
    7, rue Debelleyme, 75003 Paris


    Thaddaeus Ropac - 8
    Georg Baselitz, Time
    15 September - 25 January
    69, avenue du Général Leclerc, 93500 Pantin


    RX - 3
    Joël Andrianomearisoa, Almost Home
    5 October - 26 October
    16, rue des Quatre Fils, 75003 Paris



    S

    Salle Principale - 4
    Dominique Mathieu, Panoplies
    5 September - 9 November
    28, rue de Thionville, 75019 Paris


    sans titre (2016) - 2
    Paloma Proudfoot, Curing
    26 September - 2 November
    33 rue de Faubourg Saint Martin, fond de cour, 75010 Paris


    Galerie Sator - 3
    Raphaël Denis, Versuche aus der Literatur und Moral II
    12 September - 2 November
    8, passage des Gravilliers, 75003 Paris


    Galerie Sator - 7
    Christian Gozenbach
    14 October - December
    43, rue de la Commune, 93230 Romainville


    Sophie Scheidecker - 3
    14 bis, rue des Minimes, 75003 Paris

    Galerie Patrick Seguin - 3
    Uri Aran, Ed Atkins, Kerstin Brätsch, Arthur Jafa, Joan Jonas, Mark Leckey, Alex Katz, Rirkrit Tiravanija,
    Carte Blanche à Gavin Brown's enterprise

    17 October - 23 November
    5, rue des Taillandiers, 75011 Paris


    Semiose - 3
    Salvatore Arancio, Like a sort of Pompeii in reverse
    12 October - 23 November
    54, rue Chapon, 75003 Paris


    Natalie Seroussi - 2
    Alexander Calder, Tomás Saraceno, Calder | Saraceno
    17 October - 31 December
    34, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris


    Sultana - 4
    Jesse Darling
    13 October - 23 November
    10, rue Ramponeau, 75020, Paris



    T

    Joseph Tang - 3
    Daiga Grantina, Alexander Lieck, Chloé Quenum, Shanta Rao, Carlos Reyes, Pepo Salazar, An Autumn Pantomime
    19 September - 31 October
    1, rue Charles François Dupuis, Bâtiment B, 2e étage, 75003 Paris


    Suzanne Tarasiève - 3
    Jörg Immendorff, Passage
    12 October - 30 November
    7, rue Pastourelle, 75003 Paris


    Suzanne Tarasiève - 3
    Romain Bernini, Jörg Immendorff, Eva Jospin, Youcef Korichi, Markus Lüpertz, A.R. Penck, Shanthamani M., Anne Wenzel, Woods
    12 October - 30 November
    4, rue Pastourelle, 75003 Paris


    Templon - 3
    Valério Adami, Les années 80
    7 September - 19 October
    30, rue Beaubourg, 75003 Paris


    Templon - 3
    Prune Nourry, Catharsis
    7 September - 19 October
    28, rue du Grenier Saint-Lazare, 75003 Paris


    Tornabuoni Art - 3
    Exposition collective/Group show,
    Utopia. Art et design italiens
    18 October - 21 December
    9, rue Charlot, 75003 Paris



    U - V

    untilthen - 5
    Matt Mullican
    12 October - 23 November
    41, boulevard de Magenta, 75010 Paris


    Valentin - 3
    Graham Wilson
    17 October - 17 November
    9, rue Saint-Gilles, 75003 Paris


    Georges-Philippe & Nathalie Vallois - 2
    Jean Tinguely, Jean Tinguely, Bricolages & Débris(s)collages
    12 September - 20 October
    33 & 36, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris


    Aline Vidal - 3
    Exposition collective/Group show, De(s)rives #2. Suite du marché de l’art.
    52, rue de Charenton, 75012 Paris

    Anne de Villepoix - 3
    18, rue du Moulin Joly, 75011 Paris


    W – X – Z

    Maria Wettergren - 2
    Cecilie Bendixen, Phenomena, Sculptural Textiles
    12 September - 9 November
    18, rue Guénégaud, 75006 Paris


    Jocelyn Wolff - 4
    Isa Melsheimer
    18 October - 4 January
    78, rue Julien Lacroix, 75020 Paris


    Jocelyn Wolff - 7
    Exposition collective/Group show, Une ligne par jour
    14 October - December
    43, rue de la Commune, 93230 Romainville


    Xippas - 3
    James Siena
    Joel Sternfeld, American Prospects Now
    12 October - 21 December
    108, rue Vieille-du-Temple, 75003 Paris


    Galerie Zlotowski - 2
    Sonia Delaunay, François Morellet, Le Corbusier,
    Vera Molnar
    1 September - 1 November
    20, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris


    David Zwirner - 3
    Raymond Pettibon
    from 16 October
    108, rue Vieille-du-Temple, 75003 Paris

We use cookies to enable this website to function, to make it more user friendly and to offer you products and services tailored to your interests. Please note that by using this site you are agreeing to the use of cookies.For further information about cookies and how to manage them, click here.