GALLERY NIGHT

Since its first edition in 2010, the Gallery Night has become an important rendez-vous highlighting the rich network that constitutes Parisian cultural life. Openings, encounters with artists, booksignings, along with art and design exhibitions are as many reasons to enjoy this opportunity for an artistic stroll through the capital.

 

GALLERY EXHIBITIONS

During FIAC week, visit the exhibitions on show in Parisian galleries.

 

N : Galleries participating in Gallery Night on Thursday, October 21st 2021, from 6 pm to 10 pm

V : Vernissage of new exhibitions opening on Thursday, October 21st during Gallery Night

D : Design Galleries

 

1 - CHAMPS-ELYSÉES

2 - LOUVRE / SAINT-GERMAIN

3 - MARAIS

4 - EST PARISIEN / BELLEVILLE

5 - NORD PARISIEN

6 - SUD PARISIEN

7 - ROMAINVILLE

8 - AUX ENVIRONS - CLOSE BY

9 - CARRÉ RIVE GAUCHE

 

//

Galerie 8 + 4 - 5 N

Lionel Sabatté, Organismes et Fantasma

25 september- 6 november

36, rue de Turin, 75008 Paris

 

22,48m² - 4 N

Émilie Brout & Maxime Marion, génériq

Jimmy Beauquesne, Guillaume Constantin, Caroline Delieutraz, Carin Klonowski, Dimitri Robert Rimsky, Marie Schmitt, Julie Vayssière, génériq

11 september - 23 october

30, rue des Envierges, 75020 Paris

 

Galerie 1900-2000 - 2  

8, rue Bonaparte, 75006 Paris

A

Martine Aboucaya - 3 N

Angela Detanico, Rafael Lain, SOLUTION D'UNE QUESTION CURIEUSE QUI NE PARAIT SOUMISE A AUCUNE ANALYSE

4 september- 6 november

5, rue Sainte-Anastase, 75003 Paris

 

Air de Paris - 7  

Ido Radon, Count Zero Interrupt

12 september - 9 october

Flint Jamison, Veneer

12 september- 9 december

Walter Robinson, C’est le destin, bébé

from october 16th

43, rue de la Commune, 93230 Romainville

 

Allen - 3 N

Daniel Turner

16 october- 20 november

6, passage Sainte-Avoye,

Entrée via 8, rue Rambuteau 75003 Paris

 

Andréhn-Schiptjenko - 3 N

Elisabeth Frieberg, The Maldives Series

16 october - 4 december

10, rue Sainte-Anastase, 75003 Paris

 

Applicat-Prazan - 1 N

Atlan, Karel Appel, Marton Barré, Olivier Debré, Jean Dubuffet, Maurice Estève, Jean Fautrier, Hans Hartung, Alberto Magnelli, Alfred  Manessier, André Masson, Georges Mathieu, Serge Poliakoff, Pierre Soulages, Nicolas de Staël, Zao Wou-Ki, Grands peintres européens de l'après-guerre

october - november

14, avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris

 

Applicat-Prazan - 2  

Atlan, Karel Appel, Marton Barré, Olivier Debré, Jean Dubuffet, Maurice Estève, Jean Fautrier, Hans Hartung, Alberto Magnelli, Alfred  Manessier, André Masson, Georges Mathieu, Serge Poliakoff, Pierre Soulages, Nicolas de Staël, Zao Wou-Ki, Grands peintres européens de l'après-guerre

october - november

16, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris

 

Art : Concept - 3 N

Ulla von Brandenburg

16 october - 20 november

6, passage Sainte-Avoye,

Entrée via 8, rue Rambuteau 75003 Paris

 

B

Balice Hertling - 3 N

Ser Serpas

16 october- 30 october

239, rue Saint-Martin, 75003 Paris

Ser Serpas

16 october- 4 december

84, rue des Gravilliers, 75003 Paris

 

anne barrault - 3 N

Guillaume Pinard, La rue des Mésanges

16 october- 28 november

51, rue des Archives, 75003 Paris

 

Bendana | Pinel Art Contemporain - 3 N

Miguel Rothschild, Premonition

4 september - 23 october

4, rue du Perche, 75003 Paris

 

Anne-Sarah Bénichou - 3 N

Marion Baruch, Mireille Blanc, Julien Discrit, Laurent Montaron Decebal Scriba, Kaléidoscope du réel

4 september - 23 october

45, rue Chapon, 75003 Paris

 

Thomas Bernard - Cortex Athletico - 3  

13, rue des Arquebusiers, 75003 Paris

 

christian berst art brut - 3 N

Mary T Smith, mississipi shouting #2

14 october - 21 november

3-5, passage des Gravilliers, 75003 Paris

 

Bernard Bouche - 3  

Pol Pierart, Michel Boulanger

5 october- 6 november

123, rue Vieille du Temple, 75003 Paris

 

Jeanne Bucher Jaeger - 3 N

Paul Wallach, Yielding Place

7 september- 2 november

5, rue de Saintonge, 75003 Paris

 

C

Campoli Presti - 3 N

Cheyney Thompson

18 october- 4 december

4-6, rue de Braque, 75003 Paris

 

Valeria Cetraro - 3 N

Pierre Weiss, [ E.LA.STIK ]

4 september - 24 october

16, rue Caffarelli, 75003 Paris

 

Ceysson & Bénétière - 3 N V

Daniel Firman

21 october - 4 december

23, rue du Renard, 75004 Paris

 

Ciaccia Levi - 3 N V

Srijon Chowdhury

21 october - 4 december

34, rue de Turbigo, 75003 Paris

 

GALLERIA CONTINUA - 3 N V

Alejandro Campins, Elizabet Cerviño, Luis López-Chávez, Yoan Capote, Iván Capote, Carlos Garaicoa, Osvaldo González, Yornel Martínez, José Manuel Mesías, Susana Pilar, José Yaque, La Brèche

16 september- 31 october

85-87, rue du Temple, 75003 Paris

 

GALLERIA CONTINUA - 8  

Nari Ward

17 october - 31 october

46, rue de la Ferté Gaucher, 77169 Boissy-le-Châtel

 

Crèvecoeur - 4 N V

Nathaniel Mellors

22 october - 20 november

9, rue des Cascades, 75020 Paris

 

Chantal Crousel - 3 N

Danh Vo, Tarek Atoui,

18 october - 20 november

10, rue Charlot, 75003 Paris

 

Chantal Crousel x Cahn Contemporary - 8  

Une rencontre entre des objets archéologiques sélectionnés par Jean-David Cahn et des œuvres contemporaines, choises par Chantal Crousel, Replica

17 october - 20 november

2, rue Jean-Baptiste Clément, 93170 Bagnolet

 

D

Danysz Gallery - 3 N

Felipe Pantone & Pablo Limon, Casa Variable

16 october - 29 november

78, rue Amelot, 75011 Paris

 

Galerie Derouillon - 3 N

Roman Moriceau, Image of Other Memories

14 october - 13 november

38, rue Notre-Dame de Nazareth, 75003 Paris

 

mfc-michèle didier - 3 N

Martha Wilson, The Political and Performance Art Collection, Carte blanche, Journals

16 october- 8 january

66, rue Notre-Dame de Nazareth, 75003 Paris

 

Dilecta - 3 N

Nathanaëlle Herbelin

14 october- 21 december

49, rue Notre-Dame de Nazareth, 75003 Paris

 

Patricia Dorfmann - 3 N

Eugénie Bachelot-Prévert, BETTY 1997

16 october - 20 november

61, rue de la Verrerie, 75004 Paris

 

Gilles Drouault galerie/multiples - 3 N

Damir Ocko, Parrot’s Dream

4 september - 30 october

17, rue Saint-Gilles, 75003 Paris

 

Eric Dupont - 3 N

Taysir Batniji, Damien Cabanes, Thierry Costesèque, Wiame Haddad, Claude Iverné, Carlos Kusnir, Siobhan Liddell, Guy Limone, Senzeni Marasela, Didier Mencoboni, Roméo Mivekannin, Tahmineh Monzavi, Côme Mosta-Heirt, Yazid Oulab, Paul Pagk, Mathieu Pernot,, Aleph - א

9 october- 9 november

138, rue du Temple, 75003 Paris

E-F

frank elbaz - 3 N V

Sheila Hicks

21 october- december

66, rue de Turenne, 75003 Paris

 

Exo Exo - 4 N

Agata Ingarden, Lisa Signorini, Masha Silchenko, Les promesses comptent, comme les pleurs

16 september- 24 october

10 ter, rue Bisson, 75020 Paris

 

Cécile Fakhoury - 1 N V

Exposition collective / Group show,

29-35, avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris

 

Imane Farès - 2 N

Sinzo Aanza

19 october- 18 december

41, rue Mazarine, 75006 Paris

 

Dominique Fiat - 3 N

Rut Blees Luxemburg, The Dark Intestine of Nicolas Ledoux

6 november- 23 december

16, rue des Coutures Saint-Gervais, 75003 Paris

 

Les Filles du Calvaire - 3  

Ethan Murrow, Pollen Song

4 september- 23 october

17, rue des Filles du Calvaire, 75003 Paris

 

FITZPATRICK GALLERY - 3 N

Exposition collective / Group show

Inaugural Exhibition & Book Launch: Jill Mulleady, Fear of Fear

8 october - 13 november

123, rue de Turenne, 75003 Paris

 

Jean Fournier - 2  

Peter Soriano, Méditation sur une boîte en carton

18 september - 6 november

22, rue du Bac, 75007 Paris

G

Gagosian - 1  

Alexander Calder, Selected Works

from october 20th

4, rue de Ponthieu, 75008 Paris

 

Gagosian Le Bourget - 8  

Richard Serra, Transmitter

from october 19th

26, avenue de l'Europe, 93350 Le Bourget

 

Christophe Gaillard - 3 N

Cate Giordano, The Final Wife

9 september- 8 november

5, rue Chapon, 75003 Paris

 

Gaudel de Stampa - 2 N V

Sadaf h. Nava, Sabrina Röthlisberger, Lisa Signorini, Samson

21 october- 18 december

49, quai des Grands Augustins, 75006 Paris

 

gb agency - 3 N

Roman Ondak, Journey to Dystopia

16 october- 13 november

Curated by Pierre Bal-Blanc, I GOT UP

19 october- 13 november 

18, rue des Quatre-Fils, 75003 Paris

 

Laurent Godin - 6  

Peter Buggenhout, Pas perdu(s)

10 october - 27 november

36 bis, rue Eugène Oudiné, 75013 Paris

 

Marian Goodman - 3 N

William Kentridge, FINALLY MEMORY YIELDS

18 october- 27 november

Galerie Marian Goodman, 79, rue du Temple, 75003 Paris

Librairie Marian Goodman, 66, rue du Temple, 75003 Paris

 

Isabelle Gounod - 3 N V

Moussa Sarr, IN PROGRESS / 1

20 october- 24 october

13, rue Chapon, 75003 Paris

 

Karsten Greve - 3 N

Claire Morgan, a tentative strategy for renewal, or, wanting to tell you everything and then changing my mind

16 october- 23 december

5, rue Debelleyme, 75003 Paris

 

H - I - J

Max Hetzler - 3 N

Louise Bonnet, Bathers

11 september- 30 october

57, rue du Temple, 75004 Paris

 

High Art - 5  

1, rue Fromentin, 75009 Paris

 

Eric Hussenot - 3 N

Cameron Platter

9 october- 20 november

5 bis, rue des Haudriettes, 75003 Paris

 

Mariane Ibrahim - 1 N

No Martins

from october 18th

18, avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris

 

In Situ - fabienne leclerc - 7  

Joana Hadjithomas, Khalil Joreige

16 october - december

Mark Dion

10 july - december

43, rue de la Commune, 93230 Romainville

 

Bernard Jordan - 3 N

Nina Childress, Renée Levi, Éric Poitevin et Elmar Trenkwalder, Entre deux rives

16 october - 13 november

77, rue Charlot, 75003 Paris

 

Jousse Entreprise - Mobilier d'architectes - 2 N D

Jean Prouvé, Charlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret, Le Corbusier, Paul Paulin, Gino Sarfatti, Roger Tallon, Kristin McKirdy, Emmanuel Boos

8 october - 19 november

18, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris

 

Jousse Entreprise - Art contemporain - 3 N

Clarisse Hahn, Les Princes de la rue

16 october – 4 december

6, rue Saint-Claude, 75003 Paris

 

K – L

Galerie kreo - 2 N D

Marc Newson, Quobus

11 september - 18 december

31, rue Dauphine, 75006 Paris

 

Jacques Lacoste - 1 N V D

André Groult, Jean Dunand, Jean Royère, Pierre Chareau, René Herbst, Alberto Giacometti

19 avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris

 

LAFFANOUR - Galerie Downtown - 2 N D

Luis Barragan, Jose Zanine Caldas, Oscar Niemeyer, The Latin American Modernism : From Architecture to Design

14 october - 20 november

18, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris

 

Dohyang Lee - 3 N

Radouan Zeghidour, Spleen le Maudit

16 october - 20 november

73-75, rue Quincampoix, 75003 Paris

 

Arnaud Lefebvre - 2 N V

Christine Piot, Olga Theuriet, Stéphane Bayard, Nadine de Kœnigswarter, Noémi Pujol, Hessie Gina Birch, Véronique Goël, Exposition collective et soirées individuelles

2 september - 30 october

10, rue des Beaux-Arts, 75006 Paris

 

Lelong & Co. - 1 N

Ernest Pignon-Ernest, Haïti, le secret cheminement du sang

9 september - 23 october

38, avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris

Barthélémy Toguo, Partages

Pierre Alechinsky, Kolar, Calendrier – Balzac, Traité des excitants modernes

9 september - 23 october

13, rue de Téhéran, 75008 Paris

 

Le Minotaure - 2  

2, rue des Beaux-Arts, 75006 Paris

 

Lévy Gorvy - 3 N

Mickalene Thomas, Beyond the Pleasure Principle

7 october- 13 november

4, passage Sainte-Avoye

Entrée via 8, Rue Rambuteau, 75003 Paris

 

Lily Robert - 3 N V

Edouard Nardon, Kalb al Akrab

21 october- 20 november

18, rue de l'Hôtel de Ville, 75004 Paris

 

Loevenbruck - 2 N V

Ashley Hans Scheirl, Tranny's Pleasures: Pain_things in a Crazy World

22 october - 4 december

6, rue Jacques Callot, 75006 Paris

 

Florence Loewy - 3 N

Charlie Hamish Jeffery, Dead artist club

4 september - 30 october

9, rue de Thorigny, 75003 Paris

 

M

Magnin-A - 3 N V

Romuald Hazoumè

21 october - 3 december

118, boulevard Richard Lenoir, 75011 Paris

 

Marcelle Alix - 4 N

Ian Kiaer, Pink cloth

9 september - 23 october

4, rue Jouye-Rouve, 75020 Paris

 

MASSIMODECARLO - 3 N

Pietro Roccasalva

19 october - 24 october

57, rue de Turenne, 75003 Paris

 

Galerie Maubert - 3 N

Adrien Couvrat, Payram, DEUX OU TROIS CHOSES QUE JE SAIS D’ELLE

4 september - 23 october

20, rue Saint-Gilles, 75003 Paris

 

kamel mennour - 1 N

Exposition collective / Group show, Jours blancs

28, avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris

 

kamel mennour - 2 N

Exposition collective / Group show, Jours blancs

47, rue Saint-André des Arts, 75006 Paris

Alicja Kwade

5, rue du Pont de Lodi, 75006 Paris

Alicja Kwade

6, rue du Pont de Lodi, 75006 Paris

 

Galerie Eva Meyer - 3 N

Man Ray, Man Ray Prints from the 50’s

14 october - 27 november

11, rue Michel le Comte, 75003 Paris

 

Galerie Mitterrand - 3 N

Kamrooz Aram, Un objet, un geste

10 september - 30 october

79, rue du Temple, 75003 Paris

 

Édouard Montassut - 5 N V

Hélène Fauquet

21 october - 27 november

61, rue du Faubourg-Poissonnière, 75009 Paris

 

mor charpentier - 3 N

Bianca Bondi, Satyricon

9 october - 18 december

61, rue de Bretagne, 75003 Paris

 

Eric Mouchet - 2 N

Christine Crozat, Mémoires de formes

16 october - 20 november

45, rue Jacob, 75006 Paris

 

Galerie Maïa Muller 3  N

Gaston Damag, Being Both

4 september– 24 october

19, rue Chapon, 75003 Paris

 

N – 0

New Galerie - 3 N V

Salomé Chatriot, Calcium Thirst

21 october - 27 november

2, rue Borda, 75003 Paris

 

Nathalie Obadia - 3  

Robert Kushner

4 september - 23 october

3, rue du Cloître Saint-Merri, 75004 Paris

 

Nathalie Obadia - 1 N

Mickalene Thomas

7 october- 18 december

91, rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 75008 Paris

 

Odile Ouizeman - 3 N

Enzo Certa, Dernières lumières d'été sur le jardin d'Eden

9 september - 24 october

10-12, rue des Coutures Saint-Gervais, 75003 Paris

P

PACT - 3  

Dan Asher, Silence

21 october – 13 november

70, rue des Gravilliers, 75003 Paris

 

Alberta Pane - 3 N

Marcos Lutyens, SOFT HAIR

4 september - 30 october

47, rue de Montmorency, 75003 Paris

 

Galerie Papillon - 3 N

Elsa Sahal, Hommage à Jambes Arp

9 october - 20 november

13, rue Chapon, 75003 Paris

 

Galerie Françoise Paviot - 2  

Eugène Atget, Charles Nègre, W. Henry Fox Talbot, Brassaï, Man Ray, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Robert Doisneau, Joseph Sterling, Alain Fleischer, Petites leçons de vintage

9 october- 30 october

57, rue Sainte-Anne, 75002 Paris

 

galeriepcp - 3 N V

Harminder Judge, Mountain and Mercies

21 october- 17 december

8, rue Saint-Claude, 75003 Paris

 

Perrotin - 1 N

Elmgreen & Dragset, New Tenants

19 october- 20 november

2 bis, avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris

Exposition Inaugurale

8, avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris

 

Perrotin - 3 N

Barry McGee

15 october - 18 december

Emily Mae Smith

16 october- 18 december

76, rue de Turenne, 75003 Paris

Claire Tabouret,

16 october- 18 december

10, impasse Saint-Claude, 75004 Paris

 

Gilles Peyroulet & Cie - 3 N D

Exposition collective / Group show, Magical Cities

1 october- 30 november

80, rue Quincampoix, 75003 Paris

 

Eric Philippe - 2 D

25, galerie Véro-Dodat, 75001 Paris

 

Galerie Poggi - 3 N

Georges Tony Stoll, INCONTOURNABLE

11 september - 23 october

2, rue Beaubourg, 75004 Paris

 

Polaris - 3 N V

Louis Heilbronn, PROLOGUE

21 october - 18 december

15, rue des Arquebusiers, 75003 Paris

 

Praz-Delavallade - 3 N

Jules de Balincourt, Romain Cadilhon, Talia Chetrit, Anne Collier, François Halard, Chris Johanson, Elad Lassry, Sam Moyer, Nathalie du Pasquier, Wolfgang Tillmans, Camille Vivier, Guy Yanai, THE GREEK GARDEN

11 september - 31 october

5, rue des Haudriettes, 75003 Paris

 

Galerie Catherine Putman - 3

Keita Mori, Kasetsu no Kasetsu

24 september - 10 november

40, rue Quincampoix, 75004 Paris

 

R

Almine Rech - 3  

Claire Tabouret, L’Urgence et la Patience

16 october - 18 december

64, rue de Turenne, 75003 Paris

 

Almine Rech - 1  

Alex Israel, Rosebud

18 october - 13 november

18, avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris

 

Michel Rein - 3 N

Didier Fiúza Faustino, Appartement témoin

Anne-Marie Schneider, La Vie

4 september - 28 october

42, rue de Turenne, 75003 Paris

 

Thaddaeus Ropac - 3 N V

Daniel Richter, Furor I

Georg Baselitz, New Drawings

21 october - 20 november

7, rue Debelleyme, 75003 Paris

 

Thaddaeus Ropac - 8

Alex Katz, Mondes Flottants, Floating Worlds

12 september - 20 november

69, avenue du Général Leclerc, 93500 Pantin

 

Galerie RX, Paris - New York - 3 N

Christian Lapie

Jeane Cohen, Tamara Kostianovsky, Paul Wesenberg (in collaboration with SLAG Gallery New York)

16 october - 14 november

16, rue des Quatre Fils, 75003 Paris

 

S

Salle principale - 4 N

Lois Weinberger, Ruderal Society

19 september - 14 november

28, rue de Thionville, 75019 Paris

 

sans titre (2016) - 3 N V

Hamish Pearch, Amygdala lost and found

21 october - 4 december

33, rue de Faubourg Saint-Martin, 75010 Paris

 

galerie Sator - 7  

Sylvain Ciavaldini, Et l’horizon s’enfuit d’une fuite éternelle !…

12 september - 23 october

43, rue de la Commune, 93230 Romainville

 

Galerie Patrick Seguin - 3 D

5, rue des Taillandiers, 75011 Paris

 

Semiose - 3 N

Steve Gianakos, Rare Species

[Project Room], Thomas Mailaender

9 october - 13 november

44, rue Quincampoix, 75004 Paris

 

Natalie Seroussi - 2 N

Jean Arp, John Baldessari, Bernard Heidsieck, Gordon Matta-Clark, Dora Maurer, Cut-outs

24 september - 10 november

34, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris

 

Skarstedt - 1 N

Eric Fischl, My Old Neighbourhood

18 october- 4 december

2, avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris

 

Stems Gallery – 3 N V

Mario Ayala, Julien Boudet, Shaina McCoy, Tyrrell Winston, Forget me Not

21 october - 24 october

11, rue Pastourelle, 75003 Paris

 

Sultana - 4 N

Sophie Varin, NI BIEN NI MAL

10 september- 30 october

10, rue Ramponeau, 75020 Paris

 

T

Suzanne Tarasiève - 3 N V

Juergen Teller, Auguri

22 october- 17 november

7, rue Pastourelle, 75003 Paris

 

TEMPLON - 3 N

Prune Nourry, Projet Phénix

4 september - 23 october

30, rue Beaubourg, 75003 Paris

Robin Kid a.k.a The Kid, It's All Your Fault

4 september - 23 october

28, rue du Grenier Saint-Lazare, 75003 Paris

 

Tornabuoni Art - 3 N

Alighiero Boetti, SALMAN ALIGHIERO BOETTI

18 october - 15 january

16, avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris

 

V

Valentin - 3 N V

Exposition collective / Group show, birthday party

21 october - 27 november

9, rue Saint-Gilles, 75003 Paris

 

Georges-Philippe & Nathalie Vallois - 2 N

Erwan Venn, Que la marée vienne et m’emmène plus loin

15 october - 21 november

33, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris

Alain Bublex, An American Landscape II (or the American musical industrial enamels)

15 october - 21 november

36, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris

 

Aline Vidal - 3  

52, rue de Charenton, 75012 Paris

 

Anne de Villepoix - 3 N

Franck Lundangi, Éclosion

16 september - 30 october

18, rue du Moulin Joly, 75011 Paris

 

W– X – Z

Waddington Custot - 6  

Etel Adnan, Sheila Hicks, Sophia Vari, Converging Horizons

19 october- 6 november

Hosted by Clavé Fine Art

10 bis, rue Roger, 75014 Paris

 

Maria Wettergren - 3 N D

Boris Berlin, Daniel Berlin, Germans Ermičs, MODERNISM CRYSTALLIZED - FAMILY AFFAIR

11 june- 24 october

121, rue Vieille du Temple, 75003 Paris

 

White Cube - 1 N

Etel Adnan, Georg Baselitz, Bram Bogart, Tracey Emin, Theaster Gates, Mona Hatoum, Damien Hirst, Rachel Kneebone, Imi Knoebel, Ibrahim Mahama, Christian Marclay, Dora Maurer, Julie Mehretu, Harland Miller, Sarah Morris, Isamu Noguchi, Minoru Nomata, Virginia Overton, Park Seo-Bo, Jessica Rankin, Takis, Danh Vo, Liu Wei, Cerith Wyn Evans

18 october - 5 november

10, avenue Matignon, 75008 Paris

 

Jocelyn Wolff - 7  

Frédéric Moser & Philippe Schwinger, LE PAPE, LES CAPITAINES, LES ÉCOLIERS, TOUS CROYAIENT ÊTRE IMMOBILES

12 september - 24 october

43, rue de la Commune, 93230 Romainville

 

Xippas - 3 N

Marco Maggi, La Révolte du Détail

4 september - 30 october

Peter Halley

16 october - 18 december

108, rue Vieille du Temple, 75003 Paris

 

Galerie Zlotowski - 2 N

Sheila Hicks, Échapper au tumulte (Escape from Uproar)

14 october - 5 december

20, rue de Seine, 75006 Paris

 

David Zwirner - 3 N

Harold Ancart, La Grande Profondeur (The Deep End)

18 october - 20 november

108, rue Vieille du Temple, 75003 Paris